Will Kingston Stadium play host to a high school football playoff tripleheader for the first time in history? The answer and all of Wednesday night's opening round playoff match-ups are here.

No, Kingston Stadium in Cedar Rapids will only play host to two games Wednesday as Cedar Rapids Jefferson is forced off their home field. Jefferson, Kennedy, and Washington all play their home games at Kingston and with all three of them finishing in the top two in their respective districts, they all were eligible to host a playoff game. The J-Hawks, sporting their first winning record in a decade-and-a-half, will play their opening round game Wednesday night at Cornell College in Mount Vernon. Jefferson finished second in 4A District 5 and the Iowa High School Athletic Association decided not to stage three games at Kingston Wednesday because the first game would've had to have started in the middle of the afternoon. Understandable, but definitely disappointing for Jefferson and their fans. Kennedy and Washington both won their districts and will play at Kingston Wednesday.

Below are all of Wednesday's opening round games by Class. All games kickoff at 7 PM unless otherwise noted.

Class 4A

Ames (4-5) vs. Valley, WDM (7-2) at Valley, WDM
Cedar Falls (6-3) vs. Cedar Rapids, Washington (8-1) at Kingston Stadium, 8 PM
Clinton (5-4) vs. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy (9-0) at Kingston Stadium, 5:30 PM
Davenport, North (1-8) vs. Bettendorf (9-0) at Bettendorf
Des Moines, East (5-4) vs. Ankeny Centennial (7-2) at Ankeny, 8:00 PM
Des Moines, Hoover (6-3) vs. Johnston (7-2) at Johnston
Des Moines, Lincoln (4-5) vs. Dowling Catholic, WDM (8-0) at Williams Stadium
Dubuque, Hempstead (6-3) vs. North Scott (4-5) at North Scott
Dubuque Senior (4-5) vs Cedar Rapids, Jefferson (6-3) at Cornell College, 5:30 PM
Fort Dodge (7-2) vs. Southeast Polk (5-4) at Southeast Polk
Indianola (5-4) vs. Ankeny (8-1) at Ankeny, 5:30 PM
Lewis Central (6-3) vs. Urbandale (6-3) at Urbandale
Linn-Mar, Marion (4-5) vs. Iowa City, City High (6-3) at Iowa City, City High
Muscatine (6-3) vs. Pleasant Valley (7-2) at Pleasant Valley
Prairie, Cedar Rapids (4-5) vs. Iowa City, West (3-6) at Iowa City, West
Sioux City, East (5-4) vs. Waukee (7-2) at Waukee

Class 3A
Algona (5-4) vs. Ballard (6-3) at Huxley
Benton Community (5-4) vs. West Delaware, Manchester (9-0) at West Delaware, Manchester
Bondurant-Farrar (6-3) vs. Norwalk (8-1) at Norwalk
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (7-2) vs. Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City (8-1) at Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Carlisle (6-3) vs. Dallas Center-Grimes (7-2) at Dallas Center-Grimes
Chariton (5-4) vs. Gilbert (8-1) at Gilbert
Clear Creek-Amana (5-4) vs. Maquoketa (6-3) at Maquoketa
Creston (5-4) vs. Harlan (8-1) at Harlan
Decorah (4-5) vs. Independence (8-1) at Independence
Fairfield (4-5) vs. Pella (9-0) at Pella
Glenwood (8-1) vs. Carroll (6-3) at Carroll
Humboldt (4-5) vs. Webster City (9-0) at Webster City
Solon (5-4) vs. Washington (7-2) at Washington
Spencer (5-4) vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (8-1) at Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque (3-6) vs. Assumption, Davenport (7-2) at Assumption, Davenport (Brady Stadium)
Waverly-Shell Rock (6-3) vs. Xavier, Cedar Rapids (8-0) at Xavier, Cedar Rapids

Class 2A
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville (6-3) vs. Mt. Vernon (7-2) at Cornell College, 8 PM
Cascade (4-5) vs. North Fayette Valley (7-2) at North Fayette Valley
Cherokee (7-2) vs. Central Lyon/G-LR (5-4) at Central Lyon/G-LR
Clear Lake (5-4) vs. Aplington-Parkersburg (7-2) at Aplington-Parkersburg
C-M-B, Baxter (6-3) vs. Anamosa (9-0) at Anamosa
Estherville-LC (3-6) vs. Southeast Valley (7-2) at Southeast Valley
Iowa Falls-Alden (4-5) vs. Albia (9-0) at Albia
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll (3-6) vs. South Tama County (9-0) at South Tama County
Mediapolis (6-3) vs. Central Lee, Donnellson (8-1) at Central Lee, Donnellson
Mid-Prairie, Wellman (7-2) vs. PCM, Monroe (7-2) at PCM, Monroe
New Hampton (4-5) vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura (7-2) at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
North Polk (5-4) vs. Hampton-Dumont (7-2) at Hampton-Dumont
Shenandoah (7-2) vs. East Sac County (5-4) at East Sac County
Sioux Center (5-4) vs. Spirit Lake (9-0) at Spirit Lake
Tipton (7-2) vs. Williamsburg (6-3) at Williamsburg
Union (4-5) vs. Waukon (8-1) at Waukon

Class 1A
Alburnett (7-2) vs. South Winneshiek, Calmar (7-2) at South Winneshiek, Calmar
Bellevue (4-5) vs. Regina, Iowa City (8-1) at Regina, Iowa City
Central Springs (3-6) vs. Dike-New Hartford (8-1) at Dike-New Hartford
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction (3-6) vs. West Branch (9-0) at West Branch
Des Moines Christian (4-5) vs. Madrid (7-2) at Madrid
Emmetsburg (5-4) vs. Hinton (8-1) at Hinton
Hudson (7-2) vs. Sigourney/Keota (6-3) at Sigourney/Keota
IKM-Manning (6-3) vs. Pocahontas Area (7-2) at Pocahontas Area
Interstate 35, Truro (5-4) vs. Underwood (9-0) at Underwood
Jesup (6-3) vs. Saint Ansgar (8-1) at Saint Ansgar
Manson Northwest Webster (3-6) vs. Van Meter (8-1) at Van Meter
Missouri Valley (5-4) vs. South Central Calhoun (8-1) at South Central Calhoun
Ogden (5-4) vs. Panorama, Panora (8-1) at Panorama, Panora
Pella Christian (6-3) vs. Wilton (5-4) at Wilton
Ridge View (7-2) vs. AHSTW, Avoca (6-3) at AHSTW, Avoca
West Lyon, Inwood (6-3) vs. Western Christian, Hull (7-2) at Western Christian, Hull

Class A
AGWSR, Ackley (4-5) vs. Bishop Garrigan, Algona (9-0) at Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Bedford (6-3) vs. Mount Ayr (7-2) at Mount Ayr
Belmond-Klemme (7-2) vs. Pleasantville (8-1) at Pleasantville
Danville (3-6) vs. B-G-M, Brooklyn (9-0) at B-G-M, Brooklyn
Earlham (6-3) vs. Colfax-Mingo (7-2) at Colfax-Mingo
East Buchanan, Winthrop (6-3) vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (7-2) at Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center (5-4) vs. West Hancock, Britt (7-2) at West Hancock, Britt
Lawton-Bronson (6-3) vs. Audubon (8-1) at Audubon
Lone Tree (6-3) vs. Lisbon (7-2) at Lisbon
Lynnville-Sully (6-3) vs. Pekin (7-2) at Pekin
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (5-4) vs. West Sioux, Hawarden (9-0) at West Sioux, Hawarden
Montezuma (6-3) vs. Maquoketa Valley, Delhi (7-2) at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Newman Catholic, Mason City (4-5) vs. Denver (8-1) at Denver
North-Linn, Troy Mills (4-5) vs. Winfield-Mt. Union (9-0) at Winfield-Mt. Union
St. Albert, Council Bluffs (6-3) vs. Akron-Westfield (7-2) at Akron-Westfield
Woodbury Central, Moville (5-4) vs. Logan-Magnolia (8-1) at Logan-Magnolia

Class 8
Ar-We-Va, Westside (7-2) vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard (6-3) at Coon Rapids-Bayard
Colo-Nesco (7-2) vs. Wayne, Corydon (8-1) at Wayne, Corydon
East Mills (7-2) vs. Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (8-1) at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
East Union, Afton (6-3) vs. Fremont-Mills, Tabor (8-1) at Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Harris-Lake Park (4-4) vs. Newell-Fonda (9-0) at Newell-Fonda
Kingsley-Pierson (7-3) vs. Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (8-0) at Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
Meskwaki Settlement School (4-5) vs. Janesville (8-0) at Janesville
Midland, Wyoming (6-3) vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Jct. (7-2) at Turkey Valley, Jackson Jct.
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove (6-3) vs. H-L-V, Victor (8-1) at H-L-V, Victor
Murray (3-6) vs. Moravia (9-0) at Moravia
North Iowa, Buffalo Center (5-4) vs. Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire (8-1) at GT/RA
Springville (5-5) vs. Don Bosco, Gilbertville (7-0) at Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Stanton (6-3) vs. Glidden-Ralston (8-0) at Glidden-Ralston
Tripoli (5-4) vs. Central, Elkader (9-0) at Central, Elkader
Twin Cedars, Bussey (5-4) vs. Lenox (8-0) at Lenox
West Bend-Mallard (4-4) vs. Northwood-Kensett (7-2) at Northwood-Kensett

[via Iowa High School Athletic Association]